Privacy Policy

Proper Peaks is committed to the privacy of our customers and guests (“you” and “your”). The Proper Peaks Privacy Policy (the “Policy”) applies to Personal Information that Proper Peaks collects online.

“Personal Information” is information associated with an identifiable individual or household. Personal Information does not include information about a business or aggregated anonymous information that cannot be associated with a specific individual.

This Policy does not apply to information about Proper Peaks’s employees or to information that is not Personal Information.

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT AND HOW IT IS USED

Proper Peaks collects Personal Information during the course of operating our website and social media. We use this information to provide you with the best possible service and to meet our reasonable business needs.

(b) We collect your Personal Information when you use our web applications 

Depending on your marketing preferences, we may also use your Personal Information to send you offers, invitations or promotions relating to our products, services or programs that we believe may be of interest to you. For example, we may monitor your commercial transactions or browsing habits on our websites which may influence the personalized special offers and promotions that we send to you.

(c) We collect your Personal Information when you submit an inquiry, complete a guest survey, or provide feedback

We may collect your name, contact information and comments or questions when you submit an inquiry or comment, or otherwise provide us with feedback about our business. We may also collect information related to your experience using our products in a guest satisfaction survey. These surveys may include optional questions regarding your income, race/ethnicity, or gender which, if answered, help us to learn more about our customers and how we can improve our business and public engagement in snow sports. We may use this information to respond to your question and to improve our business, products, services and programs.

(d) We collect your Personal Information when you participate in a marketing initiative or create an online account

If you choose to create an online account profile, we may collect your name, contact information, age, gender, birth date, personal image, username and password and other information that you choose to provide (such as your preferences).

We may also collect your name, contact information, age and/or date of birth if you decide to participate in a marketing initiative such as a contest, sweepstakes or other promotion. In some cases we may also ask you specific questions about your preferences or for feedback on our business, products, services and programs. We use this information to administer the promotion, including contacting and announcing winners (where applicable), to improve our business, products, services and programs, and for marketing initiatives, such as offers or promotions relating to our products, services, or programs that we believe may be of interest to you, depending on your marketing preferences.

(e) We collect your Personal Information from third parties

If you are a resident of the U.S., we may also supplement the Personal Information that you provide to us with information that we obtain from third parties.

OUR COLLECTION OF INFORMATION THROUGH COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

When you visit one of our websites or use one of our Apps, your web browser sends us certain information depending on the browser you use and your security settings. This information may include your IP address, the name and version of your operating system, the name and version of your web browser, other technical data information, whether you accessed our website from a computer or a mobile device, when you open emails we send you, the date, time, and duration of your visit, and geolocation data. This web browser data helps with system administration, traffic reposting, and auditing. It also helps us better understand who our guests are, how they use our services, and what we can do to improve the user experience. We may use this information to offer you products and services and to create aggregate statistics. This helps us improve your experience both online.

We also use “cookies” to customize your website user experience by tailoring online content to align with your browsing habits. Cookies are small pieces of data, stored on your hard drive that send us information about your online browsing habits, including login and browsing history, button impressions, and personal preferences. Cookies also tell us under which account a user is logged in to one of our websites and this information helps us protect your information by making sure your personal preferences are only displayed when you are actually logged in. If you tell an Proper Peaks website to “Remember Me” or save your preferences, this information is stored using a cookie. Some cookies are also required to support the functionality of your transaction (e.g. putting items in your shopping cart).

We may work with advertising networks (such as Google AdWords and Facebook Ads) that use cookies and similar technologies to track your use of our websites and other websites so that they can provide advertising about products and services tailored to your inferred interests. This advertising may appear on our website(s) or on other websites. Some of our advertising network’s technology uses separate cookies or other tracking technologies that may be delivered to your device when you visit our websites, use our Apps, or open emails from us. These advertising technologies are governed by the individual third-party advertising network’s privacy policy, and you must contact them directly to opt out. Please contact us for this information. Some of these third-party ad networks may be members of the Network Advertising Initiative (NAI). If they are members of NAI, then you have the option to “opt out”. Additional information on NAI members and how to opt out, can be found at http://www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonppii.asp

We may also use services, such as Google and Facebook, that also use cookies and similar technologies, to provide us with information on how you interact with the content on our websites. For example, the webpage content that you click on, the duration of your visit to our website, and what website you visited prior to ours.

We may also allow social plug-ins with social media platforms, such as Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and Pinterest. When you visit a page on our websites or our Apps that contains a social plug-in, your web browser sends information to that social plug-in and the social plug-in sends content directly to your web browser which enables it to gain information that you have accessed a page on one of our websites or Apps. For information regarding the third party’s use of social plug-ins and how it may impact your privacy, you should refer to the third party’s privacy policy.

A Web Beacon is a tiny graphic with a unique identifier which is placed in the code of a web page. We use Web Beacons to count visitors to its websites and to monitor the traffic patterns within and between our websites, to deliver or communicate with cookies, to understand how you have come to our site, and to improve site performance. Web Beacons help us to measure the effectiveness of our content and other offerings.

You can choose to disable cookies using your web browser’s preferences menu. By turning off cookies, we will still be able to track your browsing history during a single visit to one of our websites however, we will not be able to link your browsing history during each of these visits to you, as you will be considered a new visitor each time you visit one of our websites. Web Beacons will no longer be able to track your activity on our websites however, the Web Beacon may be able to continue to track activity based on your IP address. Be aware that turning off cookies may disable certain functions on the website and cause it not to function properly.

We may include links to third party sites on our websites. When you click on those third-party links, you leave our website. This Policy does not apply to third party sites or any information that you provide on those sites.

WHEN WE MAY COMBINE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may combine the Personal Information you provide, or that we collect, in order to better understand your needs, requirements, and personal preferences so that we may improve our business, products, services and programs and optimize your experience, or when you are dealing with one of our team members, or a other authorized third party.

Depending on your marketing preferences, we may also use this information to send you offers, invitations or promotions relating to our products, services or programs that we believe may be of interest to you. For example, we may monitor your commercial transactions or browsing habits on our website which may influence the personalized special offers and promotions that we send to you.

WHEN WE SHARE PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not sell your Personal Information for monetary value. We may, however, provide your Personal Information with third party service providers in the following circumstances:

  • Vendors – We may share your Personal Information with vendors (including affiliates acting in this capacity) who provide services on our behalf such as payment card processors, call center administrators, web-site hosting, data management, identity verification (for example, in order to confirm your eligibility for special offers, such as military discounts), market analyses, marketing, advertising, and contest administration, or your personal information may be collected by such service providers on our behalf.
  • Partners – We may disclose your Personal Information to third-party partners in situations where the disclosure is necessary in order to complete or provide the service, product, or information that you have purchased or requested. For example, we may disclose your Personal Information to a third-party tour operator if you purchased a tour from the third-party tour operator using our websites.
  • Corporate Transactions – We may disclose your Personal Information to another entity, if necessary, in the event of an actual or proposed merger, sale, re-organization, including as part of insolvency or bankruptcy proceedings, or for the purposes of evaluating and/or performing such transaction.
  • Special Circumstances – We may consider it necessary or may be required by law to disclose your Personal Information with our attorneys, or with others who are legally authorized in certain emergencies where the health, safety, or well-being of a person is at imminent risk, or if required in order to comply with a court order, or as otherwise required to comply with the law.

YOUR CONSENT

We collect, use and disclose your Personal Information as outlined in this Policy and with your consent, except where permitted or required otherwise by law. We may be required or permitted under statute or regulation to collect, use or disclose Personal Information without your consent, for example to comply with a court order, to collect a debt owed to us or if there is an imminent threat to an individual’s health, safety, or well-being.

Your consent may be express (for example, oral, written, or electronic) or your consent may be reasonably inferred or implied from something that you do (for example, use of our websites, implies consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information as described in this Policy). In some instances, an authorized representative may consent on your behalf. In the case of minor children, a parent or legal guardian may consent to our collection, use and disclosure of a minor’s Personal Information.

You may withdraw your consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restraints by contacting us at the locations listed in the Access section of this Policy. However, your withdrawal of consent might affect your experience and our ability to provide products or services to you, or quick and accurate service to you online.

If you do not consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information online as described in this Policy, do not use our websites or Apps.

HOW TO MANAGE YOUR MARKETING PREFERENCES

If you no longer want us to use your Personal Information for marketing purposes, including to send you promotional communications, you may contact us (see “Contact Us” section below) and ask to be removed from our mailing and/or contact lists. We may ask you for more information where required in order to identify you correctly.

You may also manage your email subscriptions by clicking on “Unsubscribe” to stop receiving future promotional communications from us, or by clicking on “Manage My Email Preferences” found at the bottom of any of our emails you receive in order to manage your email subscriptions.

If you wish to stop receiving text messages from us, please either reply “STOP” to the text message, or contact us with your request (see “Contact Us” section below).

Children Under 13: We do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of thirteen, without prior consent of the child’s parent or legal guardian. Proper Peaks’s websites and social media pages available online are not directed to users under the age of thirteen. If you believe that your child under the age of thirteen may have provided us with Personal Information online please contact us at yourprivacy@properpeaks.com and we will take appropriate action.

We require the consent of the child’s parent or guardian for a child under the age of 13 to open an account or create profile related to an App. Parents and guardians understand the App may collect information about their child, such as photos, chat sessions, location information and the lifts that the child has skied or boarded. We collect this information for the limited purpose of providing the App Services. We do not collect or use this information in order to market products or services to children, and we will not sell this information. To disable your child’s account, request a copy of the information, or ask a question about the App and your child’s data, parents and guardians should contact us at yourprivacy@properpeaks.com.

Affiliate Disclosure

We are a participant in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites

Additionally Proper Peaks participates in other affiliate programs which may compensate Proper Peaks if individuals purchase through links to these affiliate sites.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We will generally keep your Personal Information on file for a reasonable period of time in order to meet our needs as described herein and as applicable, the needs of the parties to whom we disclose it. This file will be maintained on our servers or those of our service providers and will be accessible by our authorized employees, service providers and representatives. We maintain reasonable and systematic controls, schedules, and practices to retain and destroy Personal Information.

Internal Protections: We protect Personal Information by security safeguards appropriate to the sensitivity of the information. We have policies and practices to protect against loss, theft, unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use, modification, or destruction. While we make efforts to protect your Personal Information we are not in a position to guarantee that your Personal Information will always be secure. There may be factors beyond our control which may result in loss or theft, or unauthorized access, use or disclosure of your Personal Information. As a consequence, we disclaim any warranties or representation on non-disclosure of your Personal Information. We also employ a Chief Privacy Officer to be accountable for our compliance with these policies and whom you may contact at the address below with any question, concern or complaint.

Please be aware that your Personal Information may be transferred to, stored and processed by us and its affiliates in Canada and the United States where Proper Peaks, or its affiliates or service providers operate and maintain data. While outside of Canada, your Personal Information will be subject to applicable foreign laws, which may permit foreign government, regulatory or national security authorities to have access to your Personal Information in certain circumstances. By providing us with your Personal Information, you understand that your information may be transferred to our facilities and those third party service providers with whom we share it as described in this Policy.


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

properpeaks.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Demandbase, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
M32 Connect Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Airnow Media Ltd
Happydemics
Smart Analytics SL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Project Agora Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Petal Ads
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
TOPBOX Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Vidcrunch LLC
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Unblockia SL
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ADMAX
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
Turk Telekom
Parrable, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
digitalAudience B.V.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
adQuery
eBay Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
xpln.ai SAS
WebAds B.V
ADRENALEAD
Adlane LTD
1000mercis (Numberly)
RevJet
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sirdata
Confiant Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Alphonso Inc
Sitewit Corp
YouGov
Media Square
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Triple13 Ltd
AudienceRun corp
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Arpeely Ltd.
plista GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Publisher First, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Jetpack Digital LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Exactag GmbH
SoundCast
IQM CORPORATION
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
remerge GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
MiQ Digital Ltd
Adssets AB
Gamned
ADFI MEDIA SL
Brand Advance Ltd
DNA-I.COM
McCann Discipline LTD
YieldLift LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
iPROM
Voxnest Inc
NEORY GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Next Media SRL
Sonobi, Inc
Brid Video DOO
Evorra Ltd
Synamedia
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
GP One GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Blue
Epom Ltd.
Playhill Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
INFOnline GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
42 Ads GmbH
Browsi
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Tangoo S.R.L.
streaMonkey GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Audiencerate LTD
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Skoiy
Taboola Europe Limited
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
optimise-it GmbH
NAG SA
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Inskin Media LTD
Delta Projects AB
Radio Net Media Limited
Mobsuccess
Between Exchange
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
PIA Advertising GmbH
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
AntVoice
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Criteo SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Jaduda GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Commanders Act
Madington
Skaze
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
LiveIntent Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
ADventori SAS
ViewPay
Snigel Web Services Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
33Across
Permodo GmbH
Meson Mediation LLC
Bidstack Limited
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Improve Digital
Wunderkind Corporation
Passendo Aps
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Doceree UK Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Underdog Media LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Revcontent, LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Media16 ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
JS Web Production
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Adikteev
Ezoic Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Ask Locala
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Quantcast
Jellyfish France
adWMG
iProspect GmbH
StackAdapt
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
Innovid LLC
Protected Media LTD
Magnite, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Online Solution
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OpenX
KUPONA GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adverty AB (publ)
BSmartData GmbH
Alkimi
Teroa S.A.
OneTag Limited
Mars Media Group
Seenthis AB
ividence
Truvid Inc.
Prebid.org
Ziff Davis LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Realeyes OU
socoto gmbh & co. kg
SpearAd GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Bucksense Inc
Cookie Market LTD
Bring! Labs AG
Offerista Group GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Novatiq limited
Duration Media, LLC.
OneFootball GmbH
Bababam
Lupon Media
LiveRamp
Placense Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Webgains GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Digital East GmbH
Viznet
AdSpirit GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
DynAdmic
Boldwin LTD
Semasio GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Beachfront Media LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
C WIRE AG
Mediavine, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
mainADV Srl
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adhese
dpa-infocom GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
admetrics GmbH
Playwire LLC
Attributy
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
ad6media
Effiliation / Effinity
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
VECTAURY
Clinch Labs LTD
AdColony, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
crossvertise GmbH
AdInMo LTD
Stream Eye OOD
umlaut communication gmbh
Better Ads GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
zeotap GmbH
Gemius SA
UberMedia, Inc.
Adomik
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Hyper LLC
BidTheatre AB
Adtelligent Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
AAX LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Always-Computing SAS
Roku Advertising Services
Telecoming S.A.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Clipcentric, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Frameplay Corporation
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Skimbit Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MISSENA
Adnuntius AS
Readpeak Oy
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Gamesight Inc
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
ETARGET SE
Footballco Media Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Arcspire Limited
digidip GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Ensighten
Query Click Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Knorex
InsurAds Technologies SA.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Clipr
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Impactify SARL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
BRICKS
Smart Adserver
Cuebiq
Zeta Global
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Opti Digital SAS
Celtra, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Adjust Digital A/S
Nexx360
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Konodrac S.L.
Moloco, Inc.
Nativery Srl
AdDefend GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Click Tech Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Teads France SAS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bidmatic Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Smile Wanted Group
PubWise, LLLP
HUMAN
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Realytics
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
travel audience GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
AuDigent
152 Media LLC
The Kantar Group Limited
emetriq GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Zoomd Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Showheroes SE
AcuityAds Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
PulsePoint, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Google Advertising Products
Wagawin GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Kayzen
Bannernow, Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
INNITY
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
BeOp
Solution coupons
Apester Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
agof studies
Baidu USA
TMT Digital Inc
Venatus Media Limited
video intelligence AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
BILENDI SA
Eskimi
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Octave IP Limited
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
glomex GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Appier PTE Ltd
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Good-Loop Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VUUKLE DMCC
Videobyte Inc
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Notify
Kwanko
Global Media Group Services Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
1plusX AG
Platform161 B.V.
Zemanta Inc.
Samsung Ads
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Justpremium BV
Zeit Agency ApS
Converge-Digital
Triapodi Ltd.
WebMedia
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Norstat AS
Livewrapped AB
Ogury Ltd.
Adverticum cPlc.
Nativo, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Convo Ink
Nielsen International SA
Brave People Ltd.
freenet DLS GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
MGID Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
GfK SE
Dentsu Italia SpA
Ein Rad AB
Rich Audience Technologies SL
YOC AG
Golden Bees
Sportradar AG
Aniview LTD
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Content Ignite
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Fyber
: Tappx
Acxiom
PROXISTORE
uppr GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ADSOCY
Dataseat Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Pubfinity LLC
MPX GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Meetrics GmbH
Duplo Media AS
IVO Media Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Kairos Fire
Nubo LTD
ShareThis, Inc
Arrivalist Co.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
A Million Ads
Sojern, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdView
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Maximus Live LLC
Objective Partners BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
A.Mob
Tredia Solutions SL
Xandr, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
AiCreo S.r.l.
Arkeero
Terminus Software Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Jampp LTD
Kargo Global Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Opinary GmbH
Hubvisor
Dentsu London Limited
Bannerflow AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
NoBid, Inc.
Near Intelligence
DistroScale, Inc.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
FRVR Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
ARKHEUS
Amnet GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Epsilon
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Yieldlove GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
TabMo SAS
HyperTV Inc.
GADSME
ADUX
GlobalWebIndex
Bigabid Media ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Playad Media Group AB
Pressboard Media Inc
LoopMe Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Agate Systems Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Samba TV UK Limited
Oracle Advertising
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
Salestring ApS
Adxperience SAS
Kiosked Ltd
Habu
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Timehop, Inc.
Weborama
InMobi Pte Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
BusinessClick
Teavaro
ARMIS SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Blockthrough, Inc.
TX Group AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kubient Inc.
Upwave Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Reliz LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Vidoomy Media SL
Digital Squad
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Keymantics
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Audience Network
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Wizaly
EXADS
Dianomi PLC
Cluep LLC
Adpone SL
GeoProve Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Claritas LLC
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Kochava Inc.
adhood.com
Opera Software Ireland Limited
congstar GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Disqus
Resono B.V.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Betgenius Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Adloox SA
Publica LLC
Spoods GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
belboon GmbH
Playrcart Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Advisible AB
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MyTraffic
NEURAL.ONE
Madison Logic, Inc.
Cint AB
Strossle International AB
Ermes
adality GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
cynapsis interactive GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Kairion GmbH
MNTN
Mobfox US LLC
vitrado GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Smartology Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Frii ApS
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Sublime
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dentsu A/S
IPONWEB GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
EASYmedia GmbH
Appush Technologies
Axiom Media Connect
Pexi B.V.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Microsoft Advertising
Comscore B.V.
Welect GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
AWIN AG
Audiohook Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Netpoint Media GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
FeedAd GmbH
Threedium
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Jivox Corporation
RevX
NEXD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sharethrough, Inc
SpotX, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Converto AG
Caroda s.r.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Papirfly AS
Onfocus (Adagio)
MindTake Research GmbH
Verasity Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Refine Direct Srl
Sayollo Media LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Smart Traffik
Kameleoon SAS
Sift Media, Inc
VRTCAL Markets Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Dynata LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
GeoEdge
Dable Inc.
Sonares GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ID5 Technology Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Natexo Spain
SINGLESPOT SAS
Automattic Ads
SunMedia
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Njuice AB
mediarithmics SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Fandom, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adform A/S
Impact Tech Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
The Trade Desk
advanced store GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Amobee Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Covatic Ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
REMAILME
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Audienzz AG
Permutive Limited
Traffective GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adventure Media
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/properpeaks.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding properpeaks.com



Email:

ACCESS AND CORRECTION

Request a Copy: To obtain access to, or a copy of, your Personal Information that we have on file for little or no cost contact yourprivacy@properpeaks.com Attention: Chief Privacy Officer. Access to this information may be denied if you are unable to verify that you are the subject of the request. Information may also not be provided when giving you access to the information would threaten someone’s life or security, reveal third-party Personal Information, breach confidentiality, violate attorney/solicitor-client privilege, disrupt a formal dispute resolution, or impede a law enforcement investigation.

Accuracy: We endeavor to ensure that your Personal Information is as accurate, complete, and as up to date as necessary for the purposes for which it will be used or shared. If you would like to request correction of your Personal Information that we have on file you may write to us at yourprivacy@properpeaks.com Attention: Chief Privacy Officer.

Contact Us: If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices, you may contact us at:

Email: yourprivacy@properpeaks.com

California Customers:

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

In addition to your rights specified in this Policy, California citizens and households may request the deletion of or access to their Personal Information in accordance with the CCPA. To submit a request to delete or a request to access your Personal Information, please contact our Chief Privacy Officer at  yourprivacy@properpeaks.com or visit the Contact Us page on our website to submit a webform. You must include sufficient detail in your request, such as your first and last name, date of birth, email and postal addresses. We may ask you for more information where required in order to identify you correctly. We will attempt to provide you with the requested information within forty-five (45) days of receipt. We do not discriminate against customers who submit requests to access or delete their Personal Information.

Shine the Light

Under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, California citizens may request certain information regarding our disclosures in the prior calendar year, if any, of their personally identifiable information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us at the address listed above. You must include sufficient detail in your request, such as your first and last name, date of birth, email and postal addresses. We will attempt to provide you with the requested information within thirty (30) days of receipt. We reserve our right not to respond to requests sent more than once in a calendar year, or requests submitted to an address other than the one set out in this policy.

SUBJECT TO CHANGE

This Policy is subject to change and may be supplemented or modified at any time. You should check this site regularly to stay up to date about changes to this Policy. If material changes are made, we will notify you by placing a notice on our website.

EFFECTIVE: March 2022